Jerichi: Difference between revisions
From Regamening Wiki
(Created page with "{{Infobox |title = Jerichi | image = alt=Jerichi Face Sprite |headerstyle = background:#ccf; |labelstyle = background:#ddf; |datastyle = |header1 = Rainbow | label1 = | data1 = |header2 = | label2 = Label defined alone does not display (needs data, or is suppressed) | data2 = |header3 = | label3 = |label9 = Title |data9 = Rainbow |label10 = Chapter |data10 = 4 |label11 = Status |data11 = Secret Character |label...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|data11 = Secret Character | |data11 = Secret Character | ||
|label12 = Highest Stat | |label12 = Highest Stat | ||
|data12 = Attack | |data12 = Attack * MP<br> | ||
Speed | Speed * Magic Defense | ||
|label13 = Lowest Stat | |label13 = Lowest Stat | ||
|data13 = HP | |data13 = HP * Defense<br> | ||
Magic Attack | Magic Attack * Luck | ||
|label20 = Weapon Type | |label20 = Weapon Type | ||
|data20 = All Daggers<br>Staves<br>Hammers | |data20 = All Daggers<br>Staves<br>Hammers | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
__FORCETOC__ | __FORCETOC__ | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Jerichi is a secret character who uses the power of [[Fire]], [[Thunder]], [[Wind]], and [[Light]] called [[Rainbow]]. He | Jerichi is a secret character who uses the power of [[Fire]], [[Thunder]], [[Wind]], and [[Light]] called [[Rainbow]]. He watches over [[Wild Peak]], guarding the entrance to [[Wild Future]]. He can be recruited by solving the lengthy Monument puzzle in the [[Ancient Tomb]] and giving him the item he requires. While he is technically recruitable in [[Chapter 4]], he will not join until the start of [[Chapter 5]]. | ||
He doesn't learn any skills by level up. Instead, he learns Team Skills by finishing battles with other party members. When in a party with a member who's skill he has learned, he gains a stat boost. The boost is determined by the character in the party's stats. For example, if Jerichi knows the Kuno skill, he will gain a bonus to his Magic Defense. | |||
==Team Skills== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
! Skill !! Battles Required !! MP !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''Kuno''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 65 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 25 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Fully revive an ally. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''Stlbk''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 110 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 15 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Use a Dragon energy breath on all foes! | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''Marion Ette''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 50 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 20 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Use a curse to decrease enemy crit rate.<br><small>''Applies Marion Ette to all enemies.''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''Muyo''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 15 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 20 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| A physical Thunder attack that gets stronger at lower health. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''Loki''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 35 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 20 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Shoot wildly at all enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''Hanatori''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 25 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 5 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Summon a 'tornato' to escape battle. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''Blastoise''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 55 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 5 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Cast a hex that hurts attackers.<br><small>''Applies Blastoise to Jerichi.''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''Arnold''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 125 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 15 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Deal physical Dark damage to all foes. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''ABL''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 5 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 25 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Gives party Regen 2.<br><small>''Applies Regen 2 to party.''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''Yuki''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 45 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 25 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Increase party Magic Attack.<br><small>''Applies Yuki to party.''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''Daisy''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 20 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 10 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Spray Windex on a foe to Rasp and Blind.<br><small>''Can apply Rasp 2 and Blind 2 to target.''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''Copythe''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 65 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 15 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Quickly toss a potion to Corrode and Weaken all foes.<br><small>''Applies Corrision to all foes, can apply Weakness to all foes, +900 Priority.''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''BBB''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 95 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 25 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Blast a physical heavenly light on all foes. Cannot miss. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%"| '''Morg''' | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 150 | |||
| style="width: 5%"| 30 | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Deliver a Chaos attack to one enemy. | |||
|} | |||
==Unique Equipment== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
! Equipment !! Type !! Acquisition !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| '''Friendship Dagger''' || [[Weapon]] || [[Wild Future]] || Deliver death by daintiness. Sparkling!<br>Increases Crit Rate. Boosts Jerichi's Team Skills. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rainbow Headband''' || [[Head]] || [[DQ President]] || The ultimate in daintiness.<br>Recovers HP each turn. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 15%" | '''Rainbow Cape''' | |||
| style="width: 10%" | [[Body]] | |||
| style="width: 15%" | [[DQ President]] | |||
|| The ultimate in daintiness.<br>Slightly resists all elements and ailments. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Playable Characters]] | [[Category:Playable Characters]] | ||
[[Category:Secret Characters]] | [[Category:Secret Characters]] |
Revision as of 12:39, 12 April 2023
Description
Jerichi is a secret character who uses the power of Fire, Thunder, Wind, and Light called Rainbow. He watches over Wild Peak, guarding the entrance to Wild Future. He can be recruited by solving the lengthy Monument puzzle in the Ancient Tomb and giving him the item he requires. While he is technically recruitable in Chapter 4, he will not join until the start of Chapter 5.
He doesn't learn any skills by level up. Instead, he learns Team Skills by finishing battles with other party members. When in a party with a member who's skill he has learned, he gains a stat boost. The boost is determined by the character in the party's stats. For example, if Jerichi knows the Kuno skill, he will gain a bonus to his Magic Defense.
Team Skills
Skill | Battles Required | MP | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Kuno | 65 | 25 | Fully revive an ally. |
Stlbk | 110 | 15 | Use a Dragon energy breath on all foes! |
Marion Ette | 50 | 20 | Use a curse to decrease enemy crit rate. Applies Marion Ette to all enemies. |
Muyo | 15 | 20 | A physical Thunder attack that gets stronger at lower health. |
Loki | 35 | 20 | Shoot wildly at all enemies. |
Hanatori | 25 | 5 | Summon a 'tornato' to escape battle. |
Blastoise | 55 | 5 | Cast a hex that hurts attackers. Applies Blastoise to Jerichi. |
Arnold | 125 | 15 | Deal physical Dark damage to all foes. |
ABL | 5 | 25 | Gives party Regen 2. Applies Regen 2 to party. |
Yuki | 45 | 25 | Increase party Magic Attack. Applies Yuki to party. |
Daisy | 20 | 10 | Spray Windex on a foe to Rasp and Blind. Can apply Rasp 2 and Blind 2 to target. |
Copythe | 65 | 15 | Quickly toss a potion to Corrode and Weaken all foes. Applies Corrision to all foes, can apply Weakness to all foes, +900 Priority. |
BBB | 95 | 25 | Blast a physical heavenly light on all foes. Cannot miss. |
Morg | 150 | 30 | Deliver a Chaos attack to one enemy. |
Unique Equipment
Equipment | Type | Acquisition | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Friendship Dagger | Weapon | Wild Future | Deliver death by daintiness. Sparkling! Increases Crit Rate. Boosts Jerichi's Team Skills. |
Rainbow Headband | Head | DQ President | The ultimate in daintiness. Recovers HP each turn. |
Rainbow Cape | Body | DQ President | The ultimate in daintiness. Slightly resists all elements and ailments. |