Loki: Difference between revisions
From Regamening Wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|labelstyle = background:#ddf; | |labelstyle = background:#ddf; | ||
|datastyle = | |datastyle = | ||
|header1 = | |header1 = Earth | ||
| label1 = | | label1 = | ||
| data1 = | | data1 = | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|header3 = | |header3 = | ||
| label3 = | | label3 = | ||
|label9 = Title | |||
|data9 = Destroyer | |||
|label10 = Chapter | |label10 = Chapter | ||
|data10 = 2 | |data10 = 2 | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|data13 = Speed | |data13 = Speed | ||
|label20 = Weapon Type | |label20 = Weapon Type | ||
|data20 = Regular Swords<br>Heavy Swords<br>Axes<br>Guns<br>Basic Spears | |data20 = Regular Swords<br>Heavy Swords<br>Axes<br>All Guns<br>Basic Spears | ||
|label21 = Armor Type | |label21 = Armor Type | ||
|data21 = Standard Armor<br>Melee Armor<br>Heavy Melee Armor | |data21 = Standard Armor<br>Melee Armor<br>Heavy Melee Armor | ||
|label22 = Underwear | |label22 = Underwear | ||
|data22 = Boxers | |data22 = Boxers | ||
|label23 = Theme | |||
|data23 = Elvaan Male | |||
}} | }} | ||
__FORCETOC__ | __FORCETOC__ | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
==Gun Fu== | ==Gun Fu== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
! Skill !! Level !! Cooldown !! Description | ! Skill !! Level !! Cooldown !! Target !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 15%"| '''Poach''' | | style="width: 15%"| '''Poach''' | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 1 | | style="width: 5%"| 1 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 1 Turn | | style="width: 5%"| 1 Turn | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 8%"| One Enemy | ||
| style="width: 73%"| Poach a foe to get an item. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 10%"| '''Take Aim''' | | style="width: 10%"| '''Take Aim''' | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 3 | | style="width: 5%"| 3 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 10 Turns | | style="width: 5%"| 10 Turns | ||
| style="width: 8%"| Self | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Greatly increases accuracy. Slightly increases critical hit rate.<br><small>''Applies Take Aim to Loki.''</small> | | style="width: 80%"| Greatly increases accuracy. Slightly increases critical hit rate.<br><small>''Applies Take Aim to Loki.''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 57: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 6 | | style="width: 5%"| 6 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 2 Turns | | style="width: 5%"| 2 Turns | ||
| style="width: 8%"| All Enemies | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Go nuts and shoot at everything. Targeted Rate: ★★★ | | style="width: 80%"| Go nuts and shoot at everything. Targeted Rate: ★★★ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 9 | | style="width: 5%"| 9 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 1 Turn | | style="width: 5%"| 1 Turn | ||
| style="width: 8%"| One Enemy | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Shoot MP out of their head. Targeted Rate: ★ | | style="width: 80%"| Shoot MP out of their head. Targeted Rate: ★ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 69: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 12 | | style="width: 5%"| 12 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 2 Turns | | style="width: 5%"| 2 Turns | ||
| style="width: 8%"| One Enemy | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Shoot at a vital spot to lower Defense.<br><small>''Applies Penetrated to target.''</small> | | style="width: 80%"| Shoot at a vital spot to lower Defense.<br><small>''Applies Penetrated to target.''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 75: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 15 | | style="width: 5%"| 15 | ||
| style="width: 7%"| 10 Turns | | style="width: 7%"| 10 Turns | ||
| style="width: 8%"| Self | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Raises Defenses while lowering Attack/Magic Attack. Causes Loki to become Targeted when using Gun-Fu.<br><small>''Applies Shielded to Loki.''</small> | | style="width: 80%"| Raises Defenses while lowering Attack/Magic Attack. Causes Loki to become Targeted when using Gun-Fu.<br><small>''Applies Shielded to Loki.''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 81: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 18 | | style="width: 5%"| 18 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 2 Turns | | style="width: 5%"| 2 Turns | ||
| style="width: 8%"| Self | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Sometimes... the guns shoot back.<br><small>''Applies Return Fire to Loki, +525 Priority.''</small> | | style="width: 80%"| Sometimes... the guns shoot back.<br><small>''Applies Return Fire to Loki, +525 Priority.''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 87: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 21 | | style="width: 5%"| 21 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 5 Turns | | style="width: 5%"| 5 Turns | ||
| style="width: 8%"| One Enemy | |||
| style="width: 80%"| A special shot with an increased chance of critical. Targeted Rate: ★★★★★ | | style="width: 80%"| A special shot with an increased chance of critical. Targeted Rate: ★★★★★ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 93: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 25 | | style="width: 5%"| 25 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 2 Turns | | style="width: 5%"| 2 Turns | ||
| style="width: 8%"| One Enemy | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Make 'em dance to lower their Speed.<br><small>''Applies Leg Shot to target.''</small> | | style="width: 80%"| Make 'em dance to lower their Speed.<br><small>''Applies Leg Shot to target.''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 99: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 30 | | style="width: 5%"| 30 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 3 Turns. | | style="width: 5%"| 3 Turns. | ||
| style="width: 8%"| One Enemy | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Go on the hunt to steal an item. | | style="width: 80%"| Go on the hunt to steal an item. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 105: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 33 | | style="width: 5%"| 33 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 3 Turns | | style="width: 5%"| 3 Turns | ||
| style="width: 8%"| One Enemy | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Overwhelm their defenses! Deals Earth damage. Targeted Rate: ★ | | style="width: 80%"| Overwhelm their defenses! Deals Earth damage. Targeted Rate: ★ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 97: | Line 111: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 36 | | style="width: 5%"| 36 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 4 Turns | | style="width: 5%"| 4 Turns | ||
| style="width: 8%"| All Enemies | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Fire armor piercing rounds. Targeted Rate: ★★ | | style="width: 80%"| Fire armor piercing rounds. Targeted Rate: ★★ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 102: | Line 117: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 40 | | style="width: 5%"| 40 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 2 Turns | | style="width: 5%"| 2 Turns | ||
| style="width: 8%"| One Enemy | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Deliver a quick attack.<br><small>''+900 Priority.''</small> | | style="width: 80%"| Deliver a quick attack.<br><small>''+900 Priority.''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 123: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 42 | | style="width: 5%"| 42 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 5 Turns | | style="width: 5%"| 5 Turns | ||
| style="width: 8%"| All Enemies | |||
| style="width: 80%"| One.. two.. FIVE! Targeted Rate: ★★★ | | style="width: 80%"| One.. two.. FIVE! Targeted Rate: ★★★ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 129: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 45 | | style="width: 5%"| 45 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 7 Turns | | style="width: 5%"| 7 Turns | ||
| style="width: 8%"| All Enemies | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Donate bullets to a worthy cause. Targeted Rate: ★★★★ | | style="width: 80%"| Donate bullets to a worthy cause. Targeted Rate: ★★★★ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 135: | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 50 | | style="width: 5%"| 50 | ||
| style="width: 5%"| 10 Turns | | style="width: 5%"| 10 Turns | ||
| style="width: 8%"| Self | |||
| style="width: 80%"| Reduce all active cooldowns. | | style="width: 80%"| Reduce all active cooldowns. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 137: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 15%" | '''Broken Knees''' | | style="width: 15%" | '''Broken Knees''' | ||
| style="width: 10%" | [[ | | style="width: 10%" | [[Accessory#Knees|Knees]] | ||
| style="width: 15%" | Starting | | style="width: 15%" | Starting | ||
|| Someone badly broke your knees. Ouch.<br>-999 Speed | || Someone badly broke your knees. Ouch.<br>-999 Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Koala Knees''' || [[ | | '''Koala Knees''' || [[Accessory#Knees|Knees]] || [[Handy]] || Koala knees. Multi-purpose.<br>-50 Speed, +5 Other Stats | ||
|- | |||
| '''Bee's Knees''' || [[Accessory#Knees|Knees]] || [[Ow My Face]] || These are the bee's knees.<br>-300 HP +25 Attack | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Robo Knees''' || [[Accessory#Knees|Knees]] || [[Vile Valley]] || Synthetic Enhancements.<br>-50 Magic Defense +25 Defense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Wizard Knees''' || [[Accessory#Knees|Knees]] || [[Necromancer]] || Old and brittle.<br>-50 Defense +25 Magic Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Priest Knees''' || [[Accessory#Knees|Knees]] || [[WF UPN HQ]] || Blessed knees.<br>-50 Attack +25 Magic Defense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Rocket Knees''' || [[Accessory#Knees|Knees]] || [[Golurk]] || For breakneck speeds.<br>-50 Magic Attack +25 Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Mob Knees''' || [[Accessory#Knees|Knees]] || [[Mush Don]] || Knees taken from the mob.<br>-50 MP +25 Luck | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Pillow Knees''' || [[Accessory#Knees|Knees]] || [[Altaria]] || Soft, pillowy knees.<br>-50 Speed +250 HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Weighted Knees''' || [[Accessory#Knees|Knees]] || [[Bonsley]] || I was firing in weighted knees this entire time.<br>-50 Luck +25 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''NecroDancer's Knees''' || [[Accessory#Knees|Knees]] || [[Necrodancer]] || Boy can those knees do magic! Resists all elements.<br>-50 Defense +25 Magic Attack +25 Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Kneesburger''' || [[Accessory#Knees|Knees]] || [[Glitched Dark Tower]] || Finally, something you can haz. Gives HP Regen.<br>-50 Speed, +250 HP with a side of Crit Evasion. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:25, 25 December 2023
Description
Loki is a mercenary for hire with a sweet tooth and no self-restraint. He was a soldier of UPN and has power over the Earth Element. His highest stat is Defense and his lowest stat is Speed. Loki's first Accessory slot is permanently taken up by the Knees equipment type and can only swap to different types of knees. Because of this, he can only wear 2 Accessories.
Loki learns Gun Fu by leveling up. His skills require no MP, however they have a cooldown time before they can be used again. This cooldown is refreshed after each battle. Having Shield Attachment active causes enemies to target Loki at different rates depending on the skills used.
Gun Fu
Skill | Level | Cooldown | Target | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Poach | 1 | 1 Turn | One Enemy | Poach a foe to get an item. |
Take Aim | 3 | 10 Turns | Self | Greatly increases accuracy. Slightly increases critical hit rate. Applies Take Aim to Loki. |
Boomstick | 6 | 2 Turns | All Enemies | Go nuts and shoot at everything. Targeted Rate: ★★★ |
Headshot | 9 | 1 Turn | One Enemy | Shoot MP out of their head. Targeted Rate: ★ |
Penetration | 12 | 2 Turns | One Enemy | Shoot at a vital spot to lower Defense. Applies Penetrated to target. |
Shield Attachment | 15 | 10 Turns | Self | Raises Defenses while lowering Attack/Magic Attack. Causes Loki to become Targeted when using Gun-Fu. Applies Shielded to Loki. |
Return Fire | 18 | 2 Turns | Self | Sometimes... the guns shoot back. Applies Return Fire to Loki, +525 Priority. |
Snipe | 21 | 5 Turns | One Enemy | A special shot with an increased chance of critical. Targeted Rate: ★★★★★ |
Leg Shot | 25 | 2 Turns | One Enemy | Make 'em dance to lower their Speed. Applies Leg Shot to target. |
Snatch | 30 | 3 Turns. | One Enemy | Go on the hunt to steal an item. |
Cannon Shot | 33 | 3 Turns | One Enemy | Overwhelm their defenses! Deals Earth damage. Targeted Rate: ★ |
Full Metal Jacket | 36 | 4 Turns | All Enemies | Fire armor piercing rounds. Targeted Rate: ★★ |
Quick Draw | 40 | 2 Turns | One Enemy | Deliver a quick attack. +900 Priority. |
Holy Hand Grenade | 42 | 5 Turns | All Enemies | One.. two.. FIVE! Targeted Rate: ★★★ |
Bullet Donation | 45 | 7 Turns | All Enemies | Donate bullets to a worthy cause. Targeted Rate: ★★★★ |
Instant Reload | 50 | 10 Turns | Self | Reduce all active cooldowns. |
Unique Equipment
Equipment | Type | Acquisition | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Ragnarok | Weapon | Gilgamesh | Sword of legend. Increases critical hit rate. |
Golden Justice | Weapon | God of Runes | Get ready for my sweet golden justice. Deals extra damage with more Defense. |
Golden Gun | Weapon | Sealed Chamber | A legendary gun for getting the gold. Deals extra damage with Luck. |
Odin's Helm | Head | Kyogre | A helmet worn by Odin himself. Boosts critical rate, critical evasion and accuracy. |
Odin's Mail | Body | Kyogre | The ultimate armor worn by Odin himself. Reduces damage taken. |
Broken Knees | Knees | Starting | Someone badly broke your knees. Ouch. -999 Speed |
Koala Knees | Knees | Handy | Koala knees. Multi-purpose. -50 Speed, +5 Other Stats |
Bee's Knees | Knees | Ow My Face | These are the bee's knees. -300 HP +25 Attack |
Robo Knees | Knees | Vile Valley | Synthetic Enhancements. -50 Magic Defense +25 Defense |
Wizard Knees | Knees | Necromancer | Old and brittle. -50 Defense +25 Magic Attack |
Priest Knees | Knees | WF UPN HQ | Blessed knees. -50 Attack +25 Magic Defense |
Rocket Knees | Knees | Golurk | For breakneck speeds. -50 Magic Attack +25 Speed |
Mob Knees | Knees | Mush Don | Knees taken from the mob. -50 MP +25 Luck |
Pillow Knees | Knees | Altaria | Soft, pillowy knees. -50 Speed +250 HP |
Weighted Knees | Knees | Bonsley | I was firing in weighted knees this entire time. -50 Luck +25 MP |
NecroDancer's Knees | Knees | Necrodancer | Boy can those knees do magic! Resists all elements. -50 Defense +25 Magic Attack +25 Speed |
Kneesburger | Knees | Glitched Dark Tower | Finally, something you can haz. Gives HP Regen. -50 Speed, +250 HP with a side of Crit Evasion. |